Arts club

3 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin 2


Mike

Bankers President Mike Gowie

Committee

President Mike Gowie

Hon Secretary Collette Allen

Hon Treasurer Paul Williams


Ex officio Ronan McMaugh

Thomas MacCormac

Sheila Kelly

BJ O Brien

Philip Robinson

Mary Lindopp

David Connolly






Our Constitution

Facebook Like



GDPR and You


Bridge nights on Real Bridge on Tueesday & Thursday @ 7.15

Live Bridge at the Club on Tuesdays at 7.30


Book a game




Upcoming events


I.M.P's Tue Oct 4th

Rose Gibson Pairs Tue 11th & 18th Oct


Monthly Competition is back see updated tables

New season Calendar
Results

Thursday 29th September


Bankers Arts Club Game
North South
Mary Stanley & Mary Lindopp
Paul Kane & Bernie Lynch

Helen Friel & Joseph Dolan


East West
Doug Baxter & Anne Molloy
Marie Morrissey & Margaret St Joh
n
Michael Gowie & Huey Daly
and

Liz Meagher & Philip Robinson equal third

Results

Tuesday 27th September

Monthly Teams

Winners :-

1
Tomas & Mary Roche Kevin O'Dea & Sean Moynihan
89.71
2
Mamie & Thomas MacCormac Siobhán Part & BJ O'Brien
86.44
3
Maria Whelan & Conor Moore Huey Daly & Sean Maguire
74.14
4
Ita Fahy Mary Lindopp Liam Maher & John Kelly
72.45

Sept Team
Winner Team :-
Tomas Roche Mary Roche Seán Moynihan & Kevin O'Dea
Results

Thursday 22nd September


Bankers Arts Club Game

North South

1
Ann Marie Heavey & John Kelly
198
58.93
2
Huey Daly & Carmel Murnin
193
57.44
3
Marie James & Rosalind O'Brien
174
51.79

East West

1
Gráinne Dunne & Máire O'Connor
170
57.82
2
Mary Seaver & Fiona O'Gorman
159
54.08
3
Liz Meagher & Deirdre Leopold
155
52.72


Results

Tuesday 20th September

Mixed Pairs
The final night of the Mixed Pairs competition saw quite a change on the final leaderboard.
The winners Siobhán Part & BJ O'Brien came from 8th place to claim this years title.
Very well done to all our winners.
Winners :-

1
Siobhán Part & BJ O'Brien
842.56 59.84
2
Maria Whelan & Conor Moore
834.56 59.27
3
Kate Daultrey & Martin Brady
822.06 58.38
4
Mamie & Thomas MacCormac
802.44 56.99

First Session
Ita Fahy & Liam Maher
Second Session
Bríd Kemple & Terry Walsh
Area Master
Angela O'Neill Ronan Nolan

Intermediate Wnr
Kay Russell Dónal O'Keeffe


Winners
BJ O'Brien, Siobhán Part & Bankers President Mike Gowie

Maria Conor
Int
2nd Place :-
Conor Moore Maria Whelan
Intermediate Wnr :-
Kay Russell Dónal O'Keeffe

Results

Thursday 15th September


Bankers on line Game

Howell

1
Patrick Egan & Rosalind O'Brien
134
62.04
2
Geraldine & Rick Crowe
127
58.80
3
Paul Kane & Frances Kelly
121
56.02
4
Adrienne Purdy & Rachel Connellan
112
51.85
5
Hilery Murphy & Brendan Rushe
102
47.22


Results

Tuesday 13th September

Mixed Pairs
The Mixed Pairs competition this year has a maximum entry of 34 pairs, great to see a full house again.
Scoring is excellent with five pairs scoring above 60%, with two pairs sharing the lead.
Many more pairs are in close persuit, and with the second session to come many changes
can happen

The Leaders :-

1=
Kate Daultrey & Martin Brady
431 61.22
1=
Ita Fahy & Liam Maher
431 61.22
3
Mamie & Thomas MacCormac
428 60.80
4
Maria Whelan & Conor Moore
425 60.37
5
Kay Russell & Dónal Okeeffe
423 60.09
Kate Martin
Liam Ita
Kate Daultrey & Martin Brady
Liam Maher & Ita Fahy

Results

Tuesday 6th September

Bankers Live IMPs Game

North South
David Dunne & Sheila Kelly from
Liz Hurley & Daphne Kaye second
Conor Boland & Michael McAuliff
e third

East West
Seán Moynihan & Michael McInerney
Kevin O'Dea & Liam Maher
Ronan McMaugh & Colette Allen

Dave Sheila Sean Michael
Winner North South :-
Sheila Kelly & David Dunne
Winner East West :-
Michael McInerney & Seán Moynihan


Results

Friday 2nd September

Golf outing
The Bankers held their annual golf outing this year in the Grange golf club.
A very enjoyable occasion enjoyed by all
Twenty one golfers joined us this year.
Ronan Nolan the defending champion and going for a hat trick of wins on his own course was
one of the short price favorites, but when all the scores were in, Betty Murphy was declared winner
on count back from Paul Hanratty with Eileen O' Donovan just a shot behind

Overall winner Betty Murphy on count back from

Paul Hanratty with
Eileen O' Donovan third
Winning team Ronan Nolan & Maura Lawlor

Golf 22

Overall winner :-
Betty Murphy with 2nd Place Paul Hanratty

Golf3rd golf3rd
3rd Place :-
Eileen O'Donovan
Winning Team :-
Ronan Nolan Maura Lawlor

Thursday 18th August


Bankers Arts Club Game

Howell
Ist. Michael McAuliffe & Sandra Newell
2nd.Conor Boland & Mathew O'Farrell
3rd.Philip Robinson & Deirdre Leopold
4th. Gerry & Maura Lawlor
5th. Anthony Moloney & John Reilly


Results

Tuesday 3oth Aug


Nolan Memorial Teams

The first major of the season the Nolan Memorial teams, our first major competition to be run in the club for
over two year.
Very well done to all involved.
A wonderful atmosphere in the club with a full house and great to see so many old
and new faces again.
The final result was incredibly close with only the smallest margin separating
the top two teams.
Very well done to this years winners :-
Colette Allen, Paul Hanratty, Anthony Moloney, Evgenia Gladysheva

The Winners :-
Nolan

Anthony Moloney, Evgenia Gladysheva, Colette Allen, Paul Hanratty

Nolanru nolanses
2nd Place :-
Giles Murnin David Connolly Ita Fahy Liam Maher

2nd Session :-
Gerry Lawlor Maura Lawlor,
Mary Seaver , fiona O'Gorman

1 Colette Allen, Paul Hanratty, Anthony Moloney, Evgenia Gladysheva
156.10
2
Ita Fahy Liam Maher ,Giles Murnin and David Connolly
156.06
3  Terry Walsh, Brid Kemple, Brendan Ruddy, Max McNeill 153.92
4 Christopher Tierney, Deirdre Reid, John Flavin, Edward Spain 147.20

2nd Session :-
Gerry Lawlor Maura Lawlor,Mary Seaver , fiona O'Gorman

 Results

Tuesday 23rd Aug


Nolan Memorial Teams

The first major of the season the Nolan Memorial
teams has a full entry of 16 teams.
great to see a full house again and meet all our friends.
Leaders after round 1 are
John Reilly, Michael McInerney, John Cantwell, Máiréad Ní Oistín
All to be played for next week !


The Leaders :-
Mairead
Máiréad Ní Oistín,John Cantwell,(absent John Reilly, Michael McInerney)

1 John Reilly, Michael McInerney, John Cantwell, Máiréad Ní Oistín
90.51
2
Barbara Walsh, Sheila Horkan, Clare O'Donoghue, Sharon McDermott
80.05
3 Colette Allen, Paul Hanratty, Anthony Moloney, Evgenia Gladysheva
79.90
4 Deirdre Reid, Christopher Tierney, John Flavin, Edward Spain
79.30

Results

 

Tuesday 16th August

Bankers Live Game

North South
Tomás & Mary Roche &
Thomas MacCormac & BJ O'Brie
n joint first
Terry Walsh & Bríd Kemple
East West
Rosalind O'Brien & Marcin Rudzinski
Liam Maher & Michael McAuliffe
Mary Lindopp & Ann Hanratty

Tomas Mary BJ Thomas
Joint Winner North South :-
Tomás & Mary Roche
Joint Winner North South :-
Thomas MacCormac & BJ O'Brien

Ros + Marcin
Winner East West :-
Rosalind O'Brien & Marcin Rudzinski


Bankers on line Game
North South
Rick & Geraldine Crowe
Marie James & Adrienne Purdy

Helen Friel & Evgenia Gladyshev
a

East West
Sue Power & Niamh Harty

Philip Robinson & Deirdre Leopol
d
Blathnaid Trayer & Maurice O'Lear
y


Results

Tuesday 9th August

Bankers Live Game

North South
Maura King & Ian Kingston
Tomás & Mary Roche
Sheila Horkan & Barbara Wals
h
East West
Terry Walsh
& Marcin Rudzinski
Deirdre Reid
& Maura Lawlor
Fiona Mc Goldrick & Mary Kane

Terry Marcin
Marcin Rudzinski & Terry Walsh

Bankers on line Game
North South
Conor Moore & Michael Lynch
Helen Friel & Evgenia Gladyshev
a
Marie James & Rosalind O'Brien

East West
Peter Ryan & Liz Jenning
s

Martin & Adrienne Purdy
Rick & Geraldine Crowe


Results

Thursday 4th August


Bankers on line Game

Howell
Ist. Niamh Harty & Rachel Connellan
2nd. John Reilly & Rosalind O'Brien
3rd. Conor Moore & Maria Whelan
4th. Peter Ryan & Liz Jennings
5th. Breda Synnott & Evgenia Gladysheva

Results

Tuesday 2nd August

Bankers Live Game

North South
Fionnuala McInerney & BJ O'Brien
Ita Fahy & Mary Lindopp
Gráinne Dunne & Gerry Kelly

East West
Wojciech Gorczyca & Marcin Rudzinski
Maura & Gerry Lawlor
Seán Moynihan & Tomás Roche

 

Tuesday 19th July

Bankers Live Game

North South
Terry Walsh & Bríd Kemple
Christy Tierney & Deirdre Reid
Colette Allen & Barbara Walsh

East West
Ronan McMaugh & BJ O'Brien
Tomás Roche & Marcin Rudzins
ki
Alfie Sexton & Frances A Kelly


Arts Club
Winners :-
Brid Kemple, Ronan McMaugh, Terry Walsh (BJ O'Brien unavailable)

Bankers on line Game

 

Tuesday 5th July

A.G.M.

I am happy to report that things are returning to normal, and this year we
were able to hold our A.G.M in the club with an excellent number of members in attendance.
Our President Ronan McMaugh thanked all his outgoing committee, sub committees and the many people
who helped him during the past two years
Special thanks his fellow officer Hon Treasurer Angela O'Neill who is stepping down, after
a superb term of three years in office,
and fellow committee members Marie Morrissey, Rachel Connellan, Helen Friel and Mick Lynch
who are also stepping down having done an excellent job.
Outgoing President Ronan McMaugh was widely thanked and praised for his stewardship of the club
during the past two difficult years of the pandemic, and the decision to adopt Real Bridge
was hailed as a great success.
He offered incoming President Mike Gowie and his committee every good wish and luck in the future

Committee

President Mike Gowie
Hon Secretary Collette Allen
Hon Treasurer Paul Williams
Ex Officio Ronan McMaugh

Thomas MacCormac
BJ O Brien
Sheila Kelly
Philip Robinson

Mary Lindopp
David Connolly

Tuesday 31st May

Bankers Live Game
Presidents Prize Week 5
The final night of the Presidents Prize attracted fifteen
tables
and was superbly organised by our hard working committee,
which created a wonderful atmosphere to play.
Some excellent cards helped to make this a very enjoyable evening.
Congrats to Peter Goodman
who scored a maximum 40 points to win this years competition.

Upstairs

North South
Ist. Peter Goodman & Peter Stewart
2nd. Joseph & Elizabeth Dolan
3rd. Dermot O'Brien & Anne Keating
East West


1st. Aindrias O'Caoimh & Thomas MacCormac
2nd. Aoife MacHale & Michael McAuliffe
3rd. Ita Fahy & Liam Maher


Downstairs
North South
Ist. Colette Allen & BJ O'Brien
2nd. Tomás & Mary Roche
3rd. Sheila Horkan & Barbara Walsh
East West


1st. Fionnuala McInerney & Sarah Gilmartin
2nd. John Kelly & Mary Lindopp
3rd. Gerry & Maura Lawlor


Results

Presidents Overall Result
Winner :-
Peter Goodman
2nd Mary Stanley
3rd Giles Murnin
Regional Master John Reilly
Best A.M Michael McInerney

Best Intermediate Aindrias Ó Caoimh
Best Lady Anne Keating
Best Man Joe Dolan
Deirdre Reid - Best 'all 5 weeks in the Arts Club' prize


President22
Overall winner :-
Peter Goodman with Bankers President Ronan McMaugh

Michael Aindrias
Winner Area Master :-
Aindrias O'Caoimh Joe Dolan
Winner Best Intermediate :-
Aindrias O'Caoimh Joe Dolan

 

ann Joe
Winner Best Lady :- Ann Keating
Best Man :- Joe Dolan
Giles Deirdre
3rd Overall :-
Giles Murnin
Best arts club winner :-
Deirdre Reid

Player of the year
Winner :-
Liam Maher
Best A.M Paul Kane
Best Intermediate David Connolly

Liam
Overall winner :-
Liam Maher

Tuesday 24th May

Bankers Live Game
Presidents Prize Week 4

North South
Ist. Joseph Dolan & Aindrias O'Caoimh
2nd. Peter Goodman & Bríd Kemple
3rd. Liam Maher & Paul Hanratty
East West


1st. Mary Lindopp & Ita Fahy
2nd. Colette Allen & Deirdre Reid
3rd. Ronan McMaugh & Christy Tierney

Aindrias Ita Mary
Winners North South :-
Aindrias O'Caoimh Joe Dolan
Winners East West :-
Ita Fahy Mary Lindopp
Tuesday 17th May

Bankers Live Game
Presidents Prize Week 3

North South
Ist. Ann & Paul Hanratty
2nd. Ronan McMaugh & Terry Walsh
3rd. Carol Hawkins & Barbara Walsh

East West


1st. Máire O'Connor & Paula Heaphy
=2nd. Conor Boland & Peter Stewart
3rd.Tomás & Mary Roche


Bankers on line Game

North South
Ist. Michael McAuliffe & Mary Stanley
2nd. Giles Murnin & David Connolly
3rd. Marie Slattery & Ruth O'Dea

East West


1st. Peter Goodman & Michael Gowie
=2nd. Paul Kane & Sheila Kelly
=2nd.Bernie Rountree & Mary Flynn


Results

Tuesday 3rd May

Bankers Live Game
Presidents Prize Week 1

North South
Ist. Ronan McMaugh & BJ O'Brien
2nd. Deirdre Reid & Maura Lawlor
3rd. Patrick Egan & Helen Friel

East West


1st. Peter Goodman & Thomas MacCormac
2nd.Aindrias O'Caoimh & Anne Keating
3rd.Tomás & Mary Roche

Ronans Maura
Peter Goodman Thomas MacCormac, BJ O'Brien Ronan McMaugh
Deirdre Reid Maura Lawlor



Tuesday 22nd March


Joe MacHale Memorial
Mixed teams

COVID again struck a number of our members which resulted in a number of subs
drafter in to complete the line ups


Final Result
:-

1
Brid Kemple, Terry Walsh, Aoife McHale & Peter Goodman
Mary Lindopp & Marcin Rudzinski
111.78
2
Deirdre Reid, Christopher Tierney, Colette Allen & Pat Egan
94.78
3
Eileen O'Donovan, Wojetch Gorczyca, Maria Whelan,
& Conor Moore
88.69
4
Joseph Dolan, Marie Morrissey, Gerry & Maura Lawlor
72.56
5
Ann-Marie Heavy, Ronan Nolan, John O'Mara, Kay Russell
32.19

Joe Macw

Joe Mac
Result



Tuesday 15th March


Joe MacHale Memorial
Mixed teams

This week we are holding the Joe MacHale Memorial mixed teams for the first time in three years
live in the club. Unfortunately due to a recent outbreak of Covid the number participating
is only five teams, while the club are continuing to run an on line game on Real Bridge


Leading Teams are :-

1
Deirdre Reid, Christopher Tierney, Colette Allen & Pat Egan
54.10
2
Brid Kemple, Terry Walsh, Aoife McHale & Peter Goodman
51.45
3
Joseph Dolan, Marie Morrissey, Gerry & Maura Lawlor
45.05


Result

Tuesday 19th January


Ladies and Men's Pairs
The final week of the Ladies and Men's pairs.
Some excellent cards this week and a very enjoyable competition
Congrats to all who played and our Tournament director who kept everything running smoothly

Very well done to
Ita Fahy and Mary Lindopp who are this years Ladies champions

The men's pairs, Ronan and BJ continued their dominance of the event, winning
both sessions to end well clear of the field

The Winners Ladies Pairs :-


Ita Fahy & Mary Lindopp from
Mary Stanley & Sheila Horkan second
Sheila Kelly & Mamie MacCormac
third
Frances Kelly & Anne Keating fourth

First Session
Ruth O'Dea & Marie Slattery
Second Session
Breda Synnott & Rita O'Neill
Area Master
Rachel Connellan & Niamh Harty


Ita Mary
Winners:-
Ita Fahy & Mary Lindopp

The Winners Men's Pairs :-
Ronan McMaugh & BJ O'Brien from
Huey Daly & Sean Maguire second
Marcin Rudzinski & Wojciech Gorczyca
third
Liam Maher & Michael McAuliffe fourth

First Session

Keith MacDonald &
Michael McInerney
Second Session
Joe Walsh & Peter Stewart
Area Master
Paul Williams & Gerard Tracey

BJ + Ronan
Winners:-
Ronan McMaugh & BJ O'Brien

Results


Tuesday 11th January


Ladies and Mens Pairs
This week sees the start of the Ladies and Men's pairs.
A super entry of 32 pairs in the Ladies pairs with
24 pairs taking part in the Mens event


The Leaders Ladies Pairs :-

1
Frances Kelly & Anne Keating
482.53
61.86
2
Mary Stanley & Sheila Horkan
455.53
58.40
3
Sheila Kelly & Mamie MacCormac
449.53
57.63
4
Ruth O'Dea & Marie Slattery
448.53
57.50
5
Ita Fahy & Mary Lindopp
437.53
56.09


The Leaders Men's Pairs :-
Our President Ronan McMaugh
and BJ O'Brien continue to feature at the top
of most leaderboards at the moment

1
Ronan McMaugh & BJ O'Brien
380
66.43
2
Huey Daly & Sean Maguire
353
61.71
3
Keith MacDonald & Michael McInerney
344
60.14
4
Peter Ryan & Rick Crowe
338
59.09
5
Marcin Rudzinski & Wojciech Gorczyca
333
58.22


Results

Tuesday 16th November


Noreen O Connor Teams
This week we had the second half of the Noreen O Connor teams.
Some very difficult hands and not many suits breaking nicely for declarers
Our leaders from last week were unable to hold on but finished a very worthy third place.
The winning team on the night David Ryan, Tomas Roche, Paul Delaney, David Dunne
did have a substitute and are therefore not eligible to win first prize so congrats to :-
Mary Lindopp Michael McAuliffe Ita Fahy and Liam Maher who are this years winners

Many thanks to our Tournament director Bernard Higgins
for another well run competition

The Winners :-

David Ryan, Tomas Roche, Paul Delaney, David Dunne & Martin Brady 109.48  
1
Liam Maher, Ita Fahy, Mary Lindopp & Michael McAuliffe
104.27
2
Ronan McMaugh, Siobhan Part, Marcin Rudzinski & Fionnuala McInerney
101.03
3
Colette Allen, Joe Walsh Patrick, Egan & Carol Hawkins
100.43


Area Master :-
Brendan Rushe & Anne-Marie Feeney; Maeve Delaney & Sean Maguire

2nd Session :-
Sonya Hillis & Huey Daly; Peeter Brehhov & Kate Daultrey
Results

 

Tuesday 9th November


Noreen O Connor Teams
This week we start the Noreen O Connor teams.
Another excellent entry for this competition with twenty two teams taking part
The field is well spread out, but with Swiss scoring is place, still a lot of teams
in with a great chance of winning
Many thanks to our Tournament director Bernard Higgins
who is keeping everything running smoothly

The Leaders :-

Colette Allen, Joe Walsh Patrick, Egan & Carol Hawkins 64.91  
2
David Ryan,Tomas Roche, Paul Delaney & Martin Brady
58.06
3
Ronan McMaugh, Siobhan Part, Marcin Rudzinski & Fionnuala McInerney
57.80
4
Liam Maher, Ita Fahy, Mary Lindopp & Michael McAuliffe
52.57

Results

Tuesday 26th Oct


Club Reopens

The club took its first tentative steps back into over the table bridge with all the safeguards possible.
Covid cert's, screens, masks while moving sanitisers, generous spacing between all tables etc.
Many thanks to all involved in organising this return.
Everyone was very happy to be back and see all the faces we have missed over the past 18 plus months

Ronan
Ronan McMaugh & Colette Allen

Reopen reopen

Marcin angela
octteam
Winning Team:-
Thomas MacCormac, Christy Tierney, Deirdre Reid &
Ronan McMaugh, 


On Line Game

John Reilly & Anthony Moloney
Adrienne Purdy & Marie James
100.67
Sonya Hillis & Huey Daly
Peeter Brehhov & Kate Daultrey
93.55
Mary Stanley & Paul Kane
Bernie & Jeroen Lodewijks
86.87
Results

Tuesday 19th Oct



Rose Gibson Pairs

Rose Gibson

The second session of the Rose Gibson saw our President Ronan McMaugh and
his partner BJ O'Brien charge through the field with a super 64% score, but it was not enough
to catch our leaders Conor Moore & Michael Lynch who held off all challengers to win this years competition

The Winners :-
Michael Lynch & Conor Moore from
Peter Stewart & Joe Walsh second
Ronan McMaugh & BJ O'Brien
third
Philip Robinson & Deirdre Leopold fourth
Martin Brady & David Dunne
fifth

First Session
Rachel Connellan & Niamh Harty
Second Session
Paul Delaney & Tomas Roche
Area Master
Fiona O'Gorman & Mary Seave
r


Conor
Winning Pair:-
Mick Lynch & Conor Moore


Results

 

Tuesday 12th Oct


Rose Gibson Pairs

The Rose Gibson pairs this week has a super entry of forty seven pairs
Some serious scoring from our leaders Conor and Mick with a superb 65% session
But we all know it's a long way to the finish line yet ,
so there is hope for us all
Roll on next week !!!

The Leaders :-
Conor Moore & Michael Lynch from
Martin Brady & David Dunne second
Rachel Connellan & Niamh Hart
y and
Peter Stewart & Joe Walsh joint third
Kate Daultrey & Peeter Brehhovfifth


Conor Mick
Leading Pair:-
Mick Lynch & Conor Moore


Results

 

Tuesday 21st September

Mixed Pairs
Week two of the Mixed Pairs competition saw Anna Onishuk & Karel De Raeymaeker
find their way to the top of the leader board as they have done before, in many club and
National competitions in the past.
A very well run and enjoyable competition, well done to all

Final Result

1
Anna Onishuk & Karel De Raeymaeker 61.18
2
Aidan Hodgers & Mairead Ni Oistin
59.77
3
Breda Synnott & Kevin O'Dea
58.00
4
Wojciech Gorczyca & Eileen O'Donovan
57.61
5
Sharon McDermott & David Connolly
56.04

First Session
Fionnuala & Michael McInerney
Second Session
Grainne Dunne & Martin Brady
Area Master
Peter Ryan & Liz Jennings


ANNAWinning Pair:-
Karel De Raeymaeker & Anna Onishuk


 Results

 

Friday 3rd September

Golf outing
The Bankers held their annual golf outing this year in Newlands golf club
Really wonderful to meet up with everyone again and very enjoyable day was had by all.
Twenty two players joined us this year.
Ronan Nolan was again the man to beat, holding on to his title for another year
Looking forward to when we will see each other again over the green baize of the card table

Overall winner Ronan Nolan from

Frank Kennedy second
Gerry Lawlor third
Winning team Thomas MacCormac & Giles Murnin

Golf21

Overall winner :-
Ronan Nolan with our President Ronan McMaugh

Golf212nd
2nd Place :-
Frank Kennedy with our President Ronan McMaugh

 

Tuesday 31st Aug


Nolan Memorial Teams

The first major of the season the Nolan Memorial
teams was another very well run competition
Very well done to all involved
The bookies favorites did not disappoint here, very well done to all our winners
and all who helped to make it a very enjoyable event.


The Winners :-

1 Thomas MacCormac, Wojciech Gorczyca,Giles Murnin and David Connolly 176.25
2
Paul and Maeve Delaney, Rick and Geraldine Crowe
170.30
3 Ronan Mc Maugh,  BJ O' Brien, Colette O'Callaghan and Breda Scanlan 167.59
4 Paul and Ann Hanratty, Sue Power and Anthony Moloney 163.09


 Results